Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 Home / Privacy Policy

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, we have a legal duty to protect any information we collect from you. We use appropriate technologies to safeguard your details, and keep to strict security standards to prevent unauthorised access to it.


Information exchange and subscribing

Your details will be used to enable us to administer your query or order and to send you further information about our work (Aspire Digital (Reflex Litho Ltd)). We will not sell or exchange your details with other organisations. By submitting your details to us, you are agreeing to allow us to use your details for this purpose


What information do we collect?

Information Requests. We use contact information from web forms and emails to send you information or materials that you have requested. Your contact information is also used to contact you when necessary, for example, to fulfill a query.

Orders. Any orders you make will require personal and financial information. We will collect your contact information (such as business / trading address and email address), and financial information (such as account details and numbers).

Contact information and financial information are used to fulfill orders. Your contact information is also used to get in touch with you when necessary, for example on an order query or if we have a service we feel may be of interest to you. Financial information that is collected is held securely (NB credit card details are not stored).


Cookies and IP addresses

We measure visits to our websites in order to improve their usability. The data we collect may contain personal information (an IP address and/or cookies). We do not link IP addresses to individuals. Your IP addresses are used for internal research and promotion purposes and are not provided to third parties. Cookies issued by us only contain a unique number and therefore contain no personal data. We do not link cookies to individuals other than to recognise repeat visits.

(IP address definition - An IP address is a series of numbers that identify computers on the INTERNET. IP addresses can theoretically be linked to an individual. Such linking requires additional information (particularly from the INTERNET provider who issued the IP address or from the visitor themselves). For that reason IP addresses are considered personal data.)

(Cookie definition - A cookie is a small file that is stored on the computer of a visitor when they visit a website. If they visit the website again, the cookie shows that it is a repeat visit. Because the visitor is recognised though the cookie, cookies are considered personal data. In addition, cookies may contain personal data themselves.)


Cookies on Aspire Digital website.

We employ a number of cookies across our websites in order to enhance the user experience, and ensure that we are able to provide the relevant content that our visitors expect.

To do this we use a combination of session, persistent and third party cookies.


Information about the cookies we employ:

Session cookies allow our users to link their actions during browser sessions, they expire after a session and are not stored long term. We use this type of cookie to maintain a user session on the websites, we also use session cookies to collect data on how visitors use our website, for example: what type of browser they are using, what pages are popular.

Persistent cookies are stored on a user's device in between browser sessions which allows the preferences or actions of the user across a site to be remembered. We use persistent cookies to make our website more accessible to users. These cookies help us to provide the user with the text size and color options they require.

Our websites contain links to other websites. This privacy policy applies only to our sites, so you should always be aware when you are moving to another site and read the privacy statement of any site which collects personal information.

We do not pass on any personal information about you to any other site when you link to another non Aspire Digital site.


Access to your information

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by e-mailing us on info@aspire-digital.com or writing to Aspire Digital (Reflex Litho Ltd), St. Helens Way, Fison Way Industrial Estate, Thetford, Norfolk, IP24 1HG, United Kingdom.


Users 17 and under

If you are aged 17 or under, please get your parent/guardian's permission before using our website.


Changes to this privacy policy

If this privacy policy changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page. Regularly reviewing this page ensures you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties.

08/10/2014

Aspire Digital

Copyright © 2016 l Aspire Digital. All rights reserved.